itaeng

 

title

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY - INFORMATION ON THIS SITE

INTRODUCTION

This document describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This notice is given pursuant to Article 13 of Law 30 June 2003, n. 196 called "Code for the processing of personal data" for those who interact with web services of the company ARTE ANTICA sas Alderisio of Antonella, telematic access starting from http://www.larteantica.it, corresponding to the homepage of the official website. The information applies only to the website of the company ARTE ANTICA sas and not to other Web sites accessed via links. The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE PROCESSOR

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
"Owner" of the processing of personal data may be processed following consultation of our site and any other data used for the provision of our services, is ARTE ANTICA sas Alderisio of Antonella - C.da Cudacchi - 82024 Colle Sannita (BENEVENTO) - ITALY, Vat n.01407430626 - Tel. (+39) 0824.93.02.42 • Email: info@larteantica.it.

The person in charge of data processing is Antonella Alderisio, contacted at the abovementioned address and numbers.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Personal data arising from the web service and information provided by users who request information or send information material (information, newsletter, registrations, etc.) Are used only to perform the service or provision requested and not disclosed to third parties , except in the following cases:

• Commercial partners of ARTE ANTICA s.a.s. to who the company transmits the data solely to fulfill user's requirements;

• persons, companies or professional offices who carry out assistance and advice to ARTE ANTICA sas in accounting, administrative, legal, tax, information technology and finance;

• individuals who are authorized to access the data is recognized by law or by order of the authorities.

TYPES OF DATA

a) Navigation data:

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ??of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

b) Data supplied voluntarily by the user:

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request. We do not collect or use personal information about visitors to the Web site. Visitors remain anonymous. The only exception concerns the information for personal identification needed to fulfill the contract obligations towards users.
In case of request information from the website, the user is required to provide your name, billing address, if any, email address, telephone number and any information about the payment. ARTE ANTICA s.a.s. use the information solely to fulfill the requirement and send specific information in order to confirm the request, such as the receipt, the order code and the terms of sale.
The information provided will not be used for commercial purposes and will not be sold, transferred, licensed or forwarded to third parties in any other way. In any case, the administrator of the site assures the adoption of scrupulous procedures to protect the surfing data and the use of particular care to protect data. All data will be used to answer user questions, to provide the requested information or to contact the user regarding the services provided or for possible promotions and / or offers, in accordance with the declared purposes.

COOKIES

Your personal data will be collected and handled even by means of cookies and any other interactive technology. The processing of your personal data, processed for the purposes specified above, is carried out by computer and manual, in accordance with current regulations on safety, with particular, but not exclusive, reference to Annex B (Technical Regulations of minimum security measures) of the Privacy Code. The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. The SO-CALLED Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

OPTIONAL DATA

A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms sent to the company ARTE ANTICA sas or indicated in contacts with our office for asking for further information, sending advertising material or other communications. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request. It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine. The lack of consensus or the subsequent withdrawal involves the cancellation of the request and the consequent cancellation of the services offered by the site.

METHODS OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed electronically and on paper or by means of automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access. We inform you that, to provide a complete service, there are links to other websites operated by other owners. We accept no liability for errors, contents, cookies, publication of immoral content, advertising, banners or files that do not comply with current regulations and the Data Protection Law by sites not managed by us to which you refer.

USERS' RIGHTS

The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of the legislative decree. n. 196/2003). According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be sent to the controller in the Email: info@larteantica.it. This privacy statement is read automatically by newer browsers that implement the P3P standard ("Platform for Privacy Preferences Project") proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org). Every effort will be made to make the most possible features of this site with the mechanisms of automatic control of privacy in some products used by users. Whereas the state of improvement of mechanisms of control does not make them exempt from errors and malfunctions, please note that this document, published at http://www.agritirismorocasarino.it/privacy.php (or other address privacy policy) is the "Privacy Policy" of this site that will be updated, even without notice.

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

Legislative Decree 193/2003 - Art. 7. Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) source of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

 

PRIVACY POLICY FOR THE USE OF COOKIES

1. Cookies
Cookies are text files that the sites visited by users to send their terminals and that are retransmitted to the same sites on your next visit. Cookies can be divided into two main categories: "cookie profiling" and "cookie technical".

1.1 Cookie profiling
This site does not use cookies to profiling, that is aimed at creating cookie on the user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown as part of the navigation on this site.
No personal user data is intentionally acquired from the site.

1.2 Technical Cookie
This website uses cookies for technical enable a safe, fast and efficient of the site and to provide users with the services requested. For the installation of these cookies you are not required the prior consent of the user.

1.2.1 Technical Session Cookies
Session cookies are used for navigation and for authentication to online services and restricted areas. The use of these cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow navigation Effective Site. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.
The use of persistent cookies is strictly limited to the acquisition of statistical data useful for understanding the level of use of the Web site.

1.2.2 Cookie analytics
Are treated to cookies and technicians are used to collect information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site. The data obtainable from these cookies (including IP addresses) are managed exclusively for statistical purposes and for the preparation of reports on the use of the site.

2 cookies used on this site

2.1 Log Files:

Like many other websites that also makes use of log files that record the history of operations as they are performed. The information inside the log files include IP addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date, time, page input and output and the number of clicks. All this to analyze trends, administer the site, track user's movement within the site, and gather demographic information, IP addresses and other information. These data are not related in any way your identity.

2.2 Using Google Analitycs in this site

As mentioned cookies analytics are considered technical when used only for the purpose of optimization and if the IP users are kept anonymous. We inform the user that this site uses the free Google Analytics. Recall that the data is used only for the data of the most visited pages, the number of visitors, the aggregate data of visits to the operating system, browser, etc. These parameters are stored in the Google servers on which their privacy in accordance with these guidelines.
A user can deactivate Google Analytics while browsing using the add-on-component available for Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Opera and Safari.

2.3 Third Party Cookies

This site does not use third-party cookies

2. How to disable cookies (opt-out)
Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can refuse them. If you do not want to receive or store cookies, you can modify the security settings of the browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Safari, Opera, etc ...). Each browser has different procedures for managing your settings:

Microsoft Internet Explorer 2.1
From the "Tools" select "Internet Options." In the pop up select "Privacy" and adjust the settings of cookies or via links
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-9

Google Chrome 2.2 for Desktop
Select "Settings", then "Show Advanced Settings", then in the "Privacy" select "Set Content" and adjust your cookie settings or access via links
https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

2.3 Google Chrome to Mobile
Access via links
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/2392971?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox 2.4
Select "Options" and in the popup window select "Privacy" to adjust the cookie settings, or access via the link http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies
https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Apple Safari 2.5
Select "Preferences" and then "Security" where regular cookie settings or access via the link
https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

Opera 2.6
Select "Preferences", then "Advanced" and then "Cookies" where regular cookie settings or access via the link http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/
http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Native Android 2.7 Browser
Select "Settings", then "Privacy" and check or uncheck the "Accept Cookies".
    
For browsers other than those listed above refer to the guide to identify ways of managing cookies.

title

 

banner

bottom

 

title

Architectural

button

Garden furniture

button

Stone fireplaces

button

Stone floors

button

Stone sinks and basins

button

Stone wall

button

bottom